Bogota Summit 2017

One Young World Summit 2012 - 100 bar none

Thank you to everyone that submitted an application. Congratulations to all that have been selected, welcome to the One Young World family. The list of all the names that have been selected are below. 

If you are looking for information on the 2013 All Bar None initiative which will allocate sponsorship for the 2013 Summit in Johannesburg, South Africa please click here.   

 

 

100 Bar none

COUNTRY NAME
ALBANIA Enika Bushi
ALGERIA Taki Eddine Djeffal
ANDORRA Patricia Isabel Da Silva Pinto
ANGOLA Edna Patrícia da Cruz Marta
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Shenella Govia
ARMENIA Anush Hayrapetyan
BARBADOS Malou Joanie Morgan
BELARUS Natallia Tsiareshchanka
BELIZE Alberto Javier Matus
BENIN Mahodo Marthe Olivia Avissoudo
BHUTAN Wangchuk Sonam Tamang
BOLIVIA, PLURINATIONAL STATE OF Kevin Felix Peña Escobar
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Milenko Pilic
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM Siti Najihah Kamilah Latif
BURKINA FASO Traore Cheick Fayçal
BURMA Myo Kyaw Thu
CAPE VERDE Deborah Cristina Vera-Cruz
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC Ganelin Boris Danboy
CHAD Hayatou Bassoro
COMOROS Ibrahim Toimimou
CONGO Bertile Ndiele
COSTA RICA Franklin Murillo
CÔTE D'IVOIRE Kouassi Nina Benedicte Kouassi
CUBA Elena V. Molina
CYPRUS George Makkoulis
DJIBOUTI Abdoulsamad Said Arreh
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Aníbal Mauricio Paz
ECUADOR Jorge Andrés Espinosa Estrella
EQUATORIAL GUINEA Agustin Ebang
ERITREA Meron Yemane Semedar
ESTONIA Tõnis Kuusk
FIJI Seraseini Vulavou
GABON Ines Clementine Rigo Tsakira
GAMBIA Modou Joof
GEORGIA Lela Merabishvili
GRENADA Carlene Perryman
GUATEMALA Luis Eduardo Barrueto
GUINEA Fode Sanikayi Kouyate
GUINEA-BISSAU Amadu Bamba Djau
GUYANA Korey Anthony Chisholm
HAITI Carm Sandre Saint Fort
HONDURAS David Medina Lopez
ICELAND Melkorka Þöll VIlhjálmsdóttir
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF Layla Karimi-Asl
IRAQ Hasan Talib Chichan
KAZAKHSTAN Dmitry Dmitriev
KIRIBATI Tate Maen
KUWAIT Hiba Arshad
KYRGYZSTAN Zafarbek Sulaimanov
LAOS Anan Bouapha
LATVIA Liga Vilde
LESOTHO Maletsabisa Molapo
LITHUANIA Danielius Stasiulis
REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA Mile Tasevski
MADAGASCAR Landy Miary Daniel Andrianaivosoa
MALAWI Rosebill Satha
MALDIVES Nawaf Ibrahim
MALI Hadeye Maiga
MALTA Andrew Bartolo
MAURITIUS Barkha Mossae
MICRONESIA, FEDERATED STATES OF Tracy Ardos
MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF Flavia Munteanu
MONTENEGRO Zarko Petrovic
MOZAMBIQUE Antonio Alberto Cossa
NICARAGUA Jennifer Alioska Martinez Romero
NIGER Amadou Djibril Amadou
OMAN Sulieman Saud Al-Qassabi
PALAU Joleen Ngoriakl
PANAMA Rija Ali
PAPUA NEW GUINEA Arthur Winis
RWANDA Catherine Uwimana
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS Isalean F.C. Phillip
SAINT LUCIA Angad Singh
SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES Niesha John
SAMOA Simon Peter Tagiilima Matafai
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE Raquel Moreno
SENEGAL Aida Ndiaye
SERBIA Natasa Kurucki
SEYCHELLES Vanessa Roseline
SIERRA LEONE Rima Tahini
SLOVENIA Gal Safran
SOLOMON ISLANDS Harry James Olikwailafa
SOMALIA Maimuna Abdi Yussuf
SOUTH SUDAN Fadi Joseph Busada
SRI LANKA Nilukshi Cooray Wijewarnasuriya
SURINAME Rajiv Yudistira Furlen Hieralal
TIMOR-LESTE Sidalia Eva Pina do Rego
TOGO Junior Octave Kankue Denkey
TONGA Ana Longolongo
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Warren Chanansingh
TURKMENISTAN Rovshen Begenjov
UZBEKISTAN Bahtiyor Madazimov
VANUATU Anthea Arnhambat